Preferences about cookies

ADYOULIKE is committed to protecting your privacy

- Adyoulike considers it is a priority to respect your privacy.

By visiting this page you will be informed about how we treat your personal data, why we analyze it and the means we use to protect your data. All processing of personal data implemented by ADYOULIKE complies with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (hereinafter "Data Protection Act"), Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on data protection (hereinafter "GDPR") and the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (hereinafter "CCPA").

- Adyoulike responsible for the processing of your data

Adyoulike is responsible for processing your browsing data via its cookies, and your personal information (name, surname, email, and phone number), via its contact form, via its demo product request form, via its registration form as a publisher of the website and via its form as an advertiser. This information is collected in order to be able to answer your requests, and to be used within the framework of commercial prospections, to present you new products which could according to your profile (publisher, advertiser, visitor) you are interested. This information is intended solely for the internal service of ADYOULIKE.

The Data Protection Officer (DPO) can be contacted at rgpd[at]adyoulike.com

- Duration of storage of collected data

The personal data that we collect via our website, in particular via the contact form, are kept for the time strictly necessary for the management of the commercial relationship.

- What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text file stored on a user´s device (computer, mobile or tablet) for registration purposes. When it is linked to the browser and disappears when it closes, it is called "cookie session or browser cookie". When it allows to record and identify the users´ interests and to enhance their advertising experience, then it is called "advertising cookie". Those last ones, are stored for a longer period of time. You can remove them using the "Help" section in your browser.

On this website, there are two types of cookie:
Strictly necessary cookies: These cookies are essential to be able to access features of the website. You can delete it using your browser parameter.

Thirs party cookies: There cookies are used for advertising purpose. You can disallow it through our cookie banner.

- Rights of the user relating to his personal data

In accordance with the Data Protection Act, GDPR and CCPA, you have a right to access, rectify and delete personal data about you, as well as a right to portability of your data. You have a right to limit treatment, a right to oppose the treatment and a right to set guidelines on the fate of your personal data after your death.

You can exercise these rights by writing to rgpd@adyoulike.com or to the address ADYOULIKE SERVICE RGPD, 37 RUE BOISSIERE 75116 PARIS.

In accordance with the law, you have the legal right to lodge any claim with a supervisory authority https://www.cnil.fr/en/home

© 2020 All rights reserved. Native Advertising in a registered trade mark of ADYOULIKE SA.

Get started with Native!